2014 volleyball schedules for Mill Creek, Mukilteo and Edmonds

By Megan Managan | Aug 21, 2014

Next week the season begins for fall sports, including volleyball.

Here's a look at the schedules for the volleyball teams in Mukilteo, Edmonds and Mill Creek. More information on the schedules and updates (if anything changes) can be found on theWesco Athletics website for the 3A, 4A teams and on the Cascade Conference site for Archbishop Murphy and King's.

Unless otherwise noted, all games begin at 7 p.m.

Watch our print editions for our special Fall Sports Preview Section early in September.

Jackson

Sept. 16 at Kamiak

Sept. 18 vs. Snohomish

Sept. 23 at Cascade

Sept. 25 vs. Lake Stevens

Sept. 30 at Mount Vernon

Oct. 2 vs. Mariner

Oct. 6 at Monroe

Oct. 8 vs. Kamiak

Oct. 14 at Snohomish

Oct. 16 vs. Cascade

Oct. 21 at Lake Stevens

Oct. 23 vs. Mount Vernon

Oct. 27 at Mariner

Oct. 29 vs. Monroe

Glacier Peak

Sept. 10 vs. Bothell

Sept. 11 at Issaquah

Sept. 13 at SunDome Tournament

Sept. 18 at Stanwood

Sept. 22 vs. Mountlake Terrace

Sept. 24 at Lynnwood

Sept. 30 vs. Edmonds-Woodway

Oct. 2 vs. Oak Harbor

Oct. 4 Reach the Peak tournament

Oct. 7 at Marysville-Getchell

Oct. 9 at Marysville-Pilchuck

Oct. 14 vs. Arlington

Oct. 16 vs. Everett

Oct. 21 at Shorewood

Oct. 23 vs. Shorecrest

Oct. 29 at Meadowdale

Archbishop Murphy

Sept. 9 at Bishop Blanchet

Sept. 11 vs. Lakewood

Sept. 16 at Sultan

Sept. 18 vs. South Whidbey

Sept. 23 at Granite Falls

Sept. 25 vs. Cedar Park Christian

Sept. 30 vs. King's

Oct. 2 at Cedarcrest

Oct. 7 at Lakewood

Oct. 9 vs. Sultan

Oct. 14 at South Whidbey

Oct. 16 vs. Granite Falls

Oct. 20 at Cedar Park Christian

Oct. 22 at King's

Oct. 27 vs. Cedarcrest

Kamiak

Sept. 16 vs. Jackson

Sept. 18 vs. Mount Vernon

Sept. 20 at Kent Classic Invite

Sept. 23 at Mariner

Sept. 25 vs. Snohomish

Sept. 30 at Monroe

Oct. 2 at Cascade

Oct. 8 at Jackson

Oct. 11 at Wenatchee Invite

Oct. 14 at Mount Vernon

Oct. 16 vs. Mariner

Oct. 21 at Snohomish

Oct. 23 vs. Monroe

Oct. 27 vs. Cascade

Oct. 29 at Lake Stevens

Mariner

Sept. 16 vs. Cascade

Sept. 18 at Monroe

Sept. 23 vs. Kamiak

Sept. 25 vs. Mount Vernon

Sept. 30 at Lake Stevens

Oct. 2 at Jackson

Oct. 6 vs. Snohomish

Oct. 8 at Cascade

Oct. 14 vs. Monroe

Oct. 16 at Kamiak

Oct. 21 at Mount Vernon

Oct. 23 vs. Lake Stevens

Oct. 27 vs. Jackson

Oct. 29 at Snohomish

Edmonds-Woodway

Sept. 10 at Woodinville

Sept. 13 at Puget Sound Adidas Invite at Auburn Mountainview

Sept. 18 vs. Skyline

Sept. 22 at Shorecrest

Sept. 24 vs. Meadowdale

Sept. 30 at Glacier Peak

Oct. 2 at Stanwood

Oct. 4 at Bearcat Invitational Tournament at Monroe

Oct. 7 vs. Marysville-Pilchuck

Oct. 9 vs. Oak Harbor

Oct. 14 at Everett

Oct. 16 vs. Marysville-Getchell

Oct. 21 at Arlington

Oct. 23 vs. Shorewood

Oct. 27 vs. Lynnwood

Oct. 29 at Mountlake Terrace

Meadowdale

Sept. 11 at Bothell

Sept. 16 vs. Skyline

Sept. 18 vs. Marysville-Pilchuck

Sept. 22 vs. Lynnwood

Sept. 24 at Edmonds-Woodway

Sept. 30 at Oak Harbor

Oct. 2 vs. Marysville-Getchell

OCt. 7 vs. Arlington

Oct. 9 at Everett

Oct. 14 at Shorecrest

Oct. 16 vs. Shorewood

Oct. 21 at Mountlake Terrace

Oct. 27 at Stanwood

Oct. 29 vs. Glacier Peak

King's

Sept. 11 vs. Cedarcrest

Sept. 13 at SunDome Festival

Sept. 16 at Lakewood

Sept. 18 vs. Sultan

Sept. 23 at South Whidbey

Sept. 25 vs. Granite Falls

Sept. 30 at Archbishop Murphy

Oct. 2 vs. Cedar Park Christian

Oct. 3-4 at Crossover Classic at Lynden Christian

Oct. 7 at Cedarcrest

Oct. 9 vs. Lakewood

Oct. 14 at Sultan

Oct. 16 vs. South Whidbey

Oct. 20 at Granite Falls

Oct. 22 vs. Archbishop Murphy

Oct. 27 at Cedar Park Christian

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.