Run-A-Muk 2013 Results

Sep 11, 2013
Courtesy of: Susan Schroeter Kevin Witte (121), Shane Carothers (830), Rachel Leavitt (182), Jennifer Stibbins (106), Catrina Dylla (831) and Mia Boggeri (117) race against 212 others in the Run-A-Muk 5K on Aug. 24.

 

The Lighthouse Festival’s annual Run-A-Muk 10K run and 5K run/walk through a scenic route in Mukilteo was held Aug. 24 and was well attended by the community and out-of-towners alike. There were a total of 378 participants this year.

Here are the race results:

Run-A-Muk 2013 5K Results

1st Place Female 5K was Laura Hunter with a time of 18:37:02

1st Place Male 5K was Jordon Foster with a time of 16:12:07

2nd Place Female was Taylor Roe with a time of 18:44:06

3rd Place Female was Jennifer Roe with a time of 19:04:03

2nd Place Male was Seth Villanneva with a time of 16:43:08

3rd Place Male was Alex Hill with a time of 17:10:06

1st Place 5K Finishers By Age Category

Female 5K

14 and under Taylor Roe (18:44:06)

15-19 Meghan Tveit (20:16:09)

20-29 Elizabeth Werner (22:11:00)

30-39 Laura Hunter (18:37:02)

40-49 Jennifer Roe (19:04:03)

50-59 Donna Vitellaro (27:24:07)

60+ Ginny Luscomb (36:05:00)

Male 5K

14 and under Cullen Mceachern (17:42:04)

15-19 Seth Villanneva (16:43:08)

20-29 Jordon Foster (16:12:07)

30-39 Shane Carothers (21:17:05)

40-49 T. Roe (19:10:08)

50-59 Kevin Wolff (22:31:06)

60+ Morri Montazeri (21:22:09)

Run-A-Muk 2013 10K Results

1st Place Female 10K was Alyssa Stickney with a time of 45:04:01

1st Place Male 10K was Tomislav Smith with a time of 34:48:06

2nd Place Female was Wendy Beck with a time of 46:59:05

2nd Place Male was Jerry Behrens with a time of 35:19:02

3rd Place Female was Josie Decker with a time of 49:04:00

3rd Place Male was Kevin Saur with a time of 35:26:05

1st Place 10K Finishers By Age Category

Female 10K

14 and under Chloe Morrison (50:14:00)

15-19 Tabatha Blevins (53:11:02)

20-29 Danielle Benjamin (52:42:09)

30-39 Alyssa Stickney (45:04:01)

40-49 Wendy Beck (46:59:05)

50-59 Lorraine Longo (1:02:31:06)

60+ Katy Wysocki (1:01:07:07)

Male 10K

14 and under Bailey Kouchalfi (42:20:05)

15-19 Tomislav Smith (34:48:06)

20-29 Michael Peetermans (44:42:06)

30-39 Kevin Saur (35:26:05)

40-49 Adam Braddock (36:22:06)

50-59 Mike Koslosky (41:48:08)

60+ Michael Robinson (44:31:03)

See a complete list of results at: http://www.runamuk.jigsy.com.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.