Washington boys lacrosse standings through April 27 | From the Goal Line

By Megan Managan | Apr 29, 2014

Here's a look at the Washington boys lacrosse standings through Sunday, April 27.

In the Wesco/NW Conference Division I standings, Sehome-Bellingham remains the No. 1 team, with a 7-0 league and 7-1 overall record.

Snohomish is the No. 2 team at 8-3 overall, followed by Everett in third and Kamiak in fourth.

In the Wesco/NW Conference Division II standings, Shorecrest leads at 5-4 this season, while Meadowdale is in third place at 2-6 overall.

KingCo Conference – Division I

School

GP

League

Overall

GB

Issaquah

15

8-0-0

13-2-0

--

Mercer Island

15

7-0-0

14-1-0

0.5

Bellevue

13

6-1-0

12-2-0

1.5

Skyline

13

5-2-0

8-5-0

2.5

Eastlake

13

4-3-0

8-5-0

3.5

Lake Washington

11

3-4-0

5-6-0

4.5

Bothell-Inglemoor

10

3-4-0

5-5-0

4.5

Woodinville

10

3-4-0

4-6-0

4.5

Roosevelt

10

2-6-0

2-8-0

6

Newport

14

1-5-0

3-11-0

6

Ballard

7

1-5-0

1-6-0

6

Mount Si

10

0-6-0

0-10-0

7

KingCo Conference – Division II

School

GP

League

Overall

GB

Liberty

16

3-6-0

6-10-0

--

Redmond*

 

 

 

 

* Playing JV Schedule in 2014

Metro Conference – Division I

School

GP

League

Overall

GB

Eastside Catholic

11

5-0-0

11-0-0

--

Bainbridge

12

5-1-0

6-6-0

0.5

Seattle Prep

10

3-3-0

7-3-0

2.5

Lakeside

8

2-3-0

4-4-0

3

Blanchet

8

2-3-0

5-3-0

3

Kennedy Catholic

11

2-4-0

5-6-0

3.5

Metro Conference – Division II

School

GP

League

Overall

GB

Seattle Academy

8

3-3-0

5-3-0

--

Overlake

6

2-2-0

4-2-0

--

O’Dea

10

2-3-0

5-5-0

0.5

Nathan Hale

6

0-4-0

1-5-0

2

Franklin*

 

 

 

 

West Seattle*

 

 

 

 

*Playing JV Schedule in 2014

SPSL/Narrows Conference – Division I

School

GP

League

Overall

GB

Tahoma

13

7-0-0

8-5-0

--

Auburn Riverside

9

5-0-0

7-2-0

1

Emerald Ridge-Puyallup

10

6-1-0

6-4-0

1

Curtis

7

4-2-0

5-2-0

2.5

Stadium

5

3-2-0

3-2-0

3

Bellarmine Prep

8

2-4-0

3-5-0

4.5

Gig Harbor

9

2-5-0

2-7-0

5

SPSL/Olympic Conference – Division II

School

GP

League

Overall

GB

Klahowya

8

4-3-0

4-4-0

--

Peninsula

8

3-3-0

4-4-0

0.5

Vashon Island

7

3-3-0

4-3-0

0.5

Port Angeles-Sequim

6

1-5-0

1-5-0

2.5

North Kitsap

7

1-6-0

1-6-0

3

South Kitsap

7

0-7-0

0-7-0

4

Wesco/NW Conference – Division I

School

GP

League

Overall

GB

Sehome-Bellingham

8

7-0-0

7-1-0

--

Snohomish

11

5-1-0

8-3-0

1.5

Everett

11

5-2-0

8-3-0

2

Kamiak

8

4-2-0

5-3-0

2.5

Wesco/NW Conference – Division II

School

GP

League

Overall

GB

Shorecrest

9

5-3-0

5-4-0

--

Stanwood

6

3-3-0

3-3-0

1

Meadowdale

8

2-4-0

2-6-0

2

Lynden

7

2-5-0

2-5-0

2

Providence

7

1-4-0

1-6-0

2.5

Monroe

7

1-6-0

1-7-0

3.5

Burlington-Edison

7

0-6-0

0-7-0

4

Friday Harbor*

 

 

 

 

*Playing JV Schedule in 2014

Central/South Conference – Division II

School

GP

League

Overall

GB

Camas

13

4-1-0

9-4-0

--

King’s Way

10

4-1-0

6-4-0

--

Southridge

13

3-3-0

6-7-0

1.5

Union

9

2-4-0

4-5-0

2.5

Richland

9

0-4-0

1-8-0

3.5

Selah*

 

 

 

 

*Playing JV Schedule in 2014

Eastern Conference – Division II

School

GP

League

Overall

GB

Wenatchee

9

4-0-0

7-2-0

--

University-Central Valley

8

5-1-0

6-2-0

--

Gonzaga Prep

7

4-2-0

4-3-0

1

Mead-Mt. Spokane

7

1-6-0

1-6-0

4.5

Lewis & Clark

7

1-6-0

1-6-0

4.5

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.